SHOWROOM LOCATED IN MAPLE GROVE, MN FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75 PLUS NO SALES TAX (Excl. MN)
Showroom Number: 763-424-3736
Showroom Hours:
Mon &Wed 9 AM - 5 PM CT
Tues & Thurs 9 AM - 7 PM CT
Fri 9 AM - 12 PM

Office Number: 763-497-8143
Office Hours:
Mon-Fri 8 AM - 4 PM CT

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:
  • To process transactions: Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
  • To send periodic emails The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order. If you decide to opt-in to our mailing list, you will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.
How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be kept on file for more than 60 days.

Do we use cookies?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Online Privacy Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. This policy was last modified on 08-01-2011.

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.
  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.
Contact Showroom
Email: info@43rdstreetlighting.com
Phone: 855-866-5267 (8am - 5pm CST)
Fax: 763-497-4854

Showroom Location
9636 85th Ave North
Maple Grove, MN 55369
Featured Brands
43rd Street Home Lighting
43rd Street Lighting has been supplying Home Lighting to Minneapolis and the surrounding Metro Area for decades. We specialize in designing home lighting fixtures and layouts that both serve and inspire. Our experienced professional staff can help you find the right indoor and outdoor lighting products that illuminate the design features of your home and create the unique style you desire. Visit our Twin Cities Store Room or browse our online lighting store to see how we can help you today.
Lighting Fixtures are Available at both our Online Store and Twin Cities Show Room
43rd Street Lighting makes it easy for you to view our products both at our online lighting store and at our Twin Cities store room. If you can�t find what you�re looking for contact us and we will help you find it. At 43rd Street lighting customer satisfaction is our top priority. We want to make sure everyone has a 5 star experience when purchasing home lighting products.

NAME:
*
EMAIL:
*
PHONE:
*
For Showroom Number
Phone Support: 763-424-3736
Mon - Fri: 7AM -8PM CT
Sat, 8Am - 4PM; Sun, 9AM - 5PM

NEXT
Powered By: XOLights vXO-M
Copyright 2017